Les mentions légales

Legal notice



Publisher : Jérôme Saint Georges - La Cazarelle, impasse des Rainettes, 34270 Saint-Jean-de-Cuculles
Web host : Amenitiz solutions SL, 4 Plaza d'Urquinaona, 08010 Barcelona, ​​+33 1 86 65 02 09 (hereinafter "Amenitiz"), registered under the number CIF B67096750 in Barcelona, ​​Spain

Privacy policy & Cookies policy
The purpose of this privacy policy (hereinafter the “Policy”) is to explain the rules surrounding the various processing of personal data that can be implemented when you use our website accessible from the address URL: https://lacazarelle.fr (hereinafter the "Site")
The processing of personal data implemented from the Site is the responsibility of two co-controllers.
Those responsible for processing your personal data are:
- Amenitiz which manages the website https://lacazarelle.fr
- Jérôme Saint Georges, impasse des Rainettes 34270 Saint-Jean-de-Cuculles, France
Amenitiz and Jérôme Saint Georges are hereinafter jointly designated the "Data Controller". The terms "we", "us" and "us" in this privacy policy refer to the Data Controller.
As the Person in charge of processing your Personal Data, we make every effort to protect your privacy as well as possible during your visits to the Site.
This Policy allows you to know more about the origin and use of your Personal Data as well as your navigation information processed during the consultation of our Site.
In the context of this Policy, the expression "Personal Data" designates any data that relates to you alone and allows you to identify yourself directly or indirectly, regardless of the Terminal you use.
The expression "Terminal" designates the hardware equipment (computer, tablet, smartphone, telephone, etc.) that you use to consult and navigate the Site.
The term “Regulations” designates the regulations relating to personal data, and in particular to Regulation No. 2016/679 known as General Data Protection Regulations, French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as well as French law n ° 2018-493 relating to the protection of personal data.
By using our Site, you declare that you accept the terms of this Policy in their entirety.
If you disagree with any of these terms, you are free to stop using our Site.
This Privacy Policy is regularly updated. So that you can be correctly informed of any significant change in advance, we will notify you by means of notifications on the services concerned or by email as the case may be.
The Site will always display the most recent version of this privacy policy.

1. Protection of your personal data
In accordance with the Regulations, we list all of the processing carried out in a processing register that we leave available to the competent authorities.
All information that you may have provided to us during your visits to the Site is strictly confidential. This information is necessary for the purpose of their processing.
1.1. What Personal Data is collected and processed?
The information likely to be collected and processed is as follows:
- Identification data and contact details: your first name, your last name, your gender, your postal address, your telephone number, your email address, your language and the country from which you interact with us;
- Financial and payment data: your bank details (in this regard we inform you that all payment transactions are encrypted by the receiving bank or the accredited storage center and that we do not keep any bank card number), information on your reservations, etc. ;
- Connection, geolocation (only with your consent) and navigation data; and
- Personal preferences: this includes your preferences regarding cookies.
When we ask you to enter your personal data to access a functionality, certain data are mandatory fields since this is data that we need to allow you to access this functionality (for example, to register your reservation we need your first and last name).
It is important that the personal information shared about you is correct and up to date.
We do not process any personal data which could be described as "sensitive" (information concerning racial or ethnic origin, political, philosophical or religious opinions, trade union membership, health or sex life) within the meaning of the Regulations relating to personal data.
In this regard, it is specified that our Site is not intended for children and that therefore we do not process any data relating to them.
We undertake not to transfer your personal data to third parties, with the exceptions listed below in Article 1.3.
1.2. For what purposes is your Personal Data collected and processed?
The Personal Data listed above is likely to be collected and processed for the following purposes:
- Management of a reservation
The processing of your data is necessary to keep you informed of the status of your reservation, of the summary of your reservation, to accept your payment, etc.
- Access to customer service
We process your Personal Data as part of our customer service in order to respond to your requests, in particular through the contact form.
- Improvement of our services
We process your browsing and booking data for analysis and statistics. Indeed, this data allows us to analyze how you use our Site and to improve its ergonomics and quality.
- Marketing
As part of your subscription to our newsletter, we process your data in order to manage your subscription and send you targeted information by email or SMS according to your preferences. We may also contact you via push notifications if you subscribe to this service.
Processing for marketing purposes requires your consent. So you can unsubscribe from our communications at any time.
In the event that you have given us your consent to receive our communications, whether via our newsletter or via push notifications, we may use the information you have provided to us for the following purposes:
- Sharing of information on our events, products, services, current offers;
- Recommendations on certain products or services likely to interest you; and
- Customer study to better understand your expectations regarding the products and services offered by our Site.
1.3. Who are the recipients of your Personal Data?

In the context of the use of our Site, you may be required to receive information from third parties with whom we collaborate in order to offer you certain services. It could be :
- Accredited financial institutions and storage centers;
- Fraud detection and prevention entities; and
- Service providers related to marketing, communication and advertising.
The Personal Data collected from the Site is mainly processed by the internal services of the Data Controller.
However, we may share your information with the third parties listed above, in particular for the following reasons:
- make payment in the case of accredited financial institutions and storage centers;
- check your credit and your identity with regard to fraud detection and prevention entities; and
- optimize your journey on our Site and improve our services with regard to service providers related to marketing, communication and advertising.
We ask the third party recipients of your personal data to undertake to comply with the Regulations relating to personal data. The third parties listed above may only use your personal information in accordance with our instructions and not for their own use.
Your connection and navigation data can also be transferred to Google Analytics.
We may also communicate your Personal Data to respond to an order from the legal authorities.
1.4. How long is your Personal Data kept?
We will keep your data for a period of ten (10) years following your last reservation in order to answer any questions, complaints or to maintain all the data necessary to meet legal, accounting or analysis requirements (article L .123-22 of the French Commercial Code).
We may also keep your data for research or statistical analysis; these will then be anonymized.
As part of a subscription to our newsletter, we will not contact you again if you have not opened our newsletters for more than twelve (12) months.
Any modification of this Policy will be made on this page and you will be notified by email, in the event of a substantial modification.
The Data Controller may also keep your data for research or statistical analyzes. These are then anonymized, no retention period is imposed by the Regulations insofar as it is no longer possible to "re-identify" yourself thereafter.
1.5. Hosting of your Personal Data
Your Personal Data is hosted by Heroku Inc. The Landmark @ 1 Market St., Suite 300, San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States.
The servers on which your Personal Data are stored are located in Frankfurt, Germany.
In any event, the Data Controller has implemented appropriate technical measures to maintain the security of your Personal Data.
1.6. What are your rights ?

1.6.1. The consent
Your consent must be given in a clear and unambiguous manner. This is why, when you agree to fill out the Site contact form:
- you are explained the use that will be made of your Personal Data;
- you must check a box confirming your consent; and
- children under the age of 13 cannot give their consent.
1.6.2. Other rights
In accordance with the Regulations, you have the following rights over your Personal Data:
- Right of access to data: this right allows you to receive a copy of the Personal Data that we hold about you;
- Right to rectification: this right gives you the possibility to request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data concerning you;
- Right to delete your Personal Data: this right gives you the opportunity to request the deletion of your Personal Data if one of the legal grounds is met:
           - Personal Data is no longer necessary with regard to the purposes of the processing;
           -you have withdrawn your consent on which the processing is based;
           -you objected to the processing by means of your right to object;
           -the processing of which your Personal Data is subject is unlawful; or
           -your Personal Data must be erased under a legal obligation.
- Right to limit the processing of which your Personal Data is subject; this processing limitation can be achieved when:
          -you dispute the accuracy of your Personal Data;
          -you do not object to the erasure of your Personal Data in the context of unlawful processing but demand that it be limited;
          -your Personal Data are no longer used by our services but that their conservation is only necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of a legal claim; or you object to us using your Personal Data through your right to object.
- Right to the portability of your Personal Data: you can contact us so that we provide you, or directly to another controller, your Personal Data in a structured format, commonly used and machine-readable;
- Right to object: you can contact us when
           -the processing is carried out to meet a mission of public interest or for the purposes of our legitimate interests; you can oppose it only for reasons related to your situation; or
           -the treatment is carried out for the purpose of commercial prospecting; you can oppose it at any time and without any explanation being given to us.
- Right to determine the fate of your Personal Data after your death (the e-Testament): one of the specificities of French regulations is that it allows you to send us your directives concerning the way in which we will process your Personal Data after your death. As such, you can choose to have them deleted or transmitted to one of your relatives.
Regardless of the purpose or the legal basis under which we process your data, you can therefore, at any time and without any cost, send us an email to benefit from your rights at the following address: jerome @ lacazarelle. Fr
Or send us a letter to the following address: impasse des Rainettes, 34270 Saint-Jean-de-Cuculles
Please note, however, that we are not always able to respond favorably to your request for legal reasons which we will bring to your attention, if applicable, after receiving your request.
In any event, we remind you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent administrative authority.
1.7. What are the legal bases for processing?

For the processing of your data, we base ourselves on legal bases which depend on the way in which you interact with our Site.
When you purchase products from our Site, we collect and process your personal data to perform the contract that binds us to you. For example, we need your postal coordinates to deliver your order or your bank details to make the payment.
We also rely on other legal grounds such as your legitimate interests. We consider, for example, that it is in your interest that your identity cannot be used for fraudulent purposes, that the people of our customer service have access to your order information to serve you better or that we can better understand your use. of our Site in order to improve its ergonomics and the services we offer.
Finally, when it comes to processing of Personal Data with the purpose of prospecting, the legal basis for processing is your consent (see above Article 1.6.1.).

2. Internet browsing security
2.1. Integrity of your data on the Internet
The Site has appropriate security measures in order to prevent any loss, any use or any unauthorized access, any modification or disclosure of your Personal Data.
All personal data collected is saved on secure servers. The Data Controller also has procedures in place to manage any personal data breach.
2.2. Malicious uses
It is recommended that you connect only on secure networks, preferably private networks. Stay aware of the risks involved on public wifi networks.
Independently of the Data Controller to whom you have voluntarily transmitted your Personal Data and taking into account the nature of the Internet network, other operators, without any link with the Data Controller, are able to collect these without your consent, in particular while browsing the Internet. We therefore recommend that you install anti-virus and anti-spyware software on your computer and update them regularly.
2.3. Usurpation / Phishing / Phishing
The Data Controller will never ask you by email for personal information.
If you receive an email on behalf of the Data Controller asking you to provide sensitive personal information (bank data, relating to your private life, etc.), please do not reply to it and forward this email to us so that we can take action required.
You will not have to communicate information relating to your account until you have logged in to the Site directly via your browser.


3. Cookie policy
A cookie is a connection witness, i.e. a text file that can be saved in a dedicated space on the hard drive of your Terminal, when you consult a website. A cookie allows its issuer to identify the Terminal in which it is registered, during the period of validity or registration of the cookie.
During the consultation of the Site, information relating to the navigation of your Terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) may be recorded through cookies installed on your Terminal, subject to the choices you have expressed regarding cookies and which you can modify at any time.
3.1. What are the cookies used on our Site for?
Only the issuer of a cookie may read or modify the information contained therein.
When you connect to the Site, the Data Controller may be required, subject to your choices, to install various cookies on your Terminal making it possible to recognize the browser on your Terminal during the period of validity of the cookie concerned. The cookies we issue are used for the purposes described below.
The cookies we issue allow us to:
-to conduct studies and establish statistics and volumes of attendance and use of the various components of our Site (sections and content visited, routes), allowing the Data Controller to improve the interest and ergonomics of its services;
-to adapt the presentation of the Site to the display preferences of your Terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to the Site, depending on the hardware and viewing software or reading that your Terminal contains; and
-to implement security measures, for example when you are asked to connect again to content or a service after a certain period of time.
3.2. Your choices regarding cookies
You have several options for managing cookies. Any configuration that you can undertake may modify your Internet browsing and your conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies.
You can choose at any time to express and modify your wishes in terms of cookies, by the means described below.
In particular, you can configure your browser software so that cookies are saved on your Terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer.
You can also configure your browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of cookies is offered to you from time to time, before a cookie is likely to be saved on your Terminal. For more information, see the section "How to exercise your choices, depending on the browser you use?" in Article 4.2.3. below.
3.2.1. The agreement on cookies
Saving a cookie on a Terminal is essentially subject to the will of the Terminal user, who can express and modify it at any time and free of charge through the choices offered to him by his navigation software.
If you have accepted the recording of cookies in your Terminal in your browser software, the cookies integrated in the pages and content that you have viewed may be temporarily stored in a dedicated space on your Terminal. They can only be read by their issuer.
3.2.2. Rejection of cookies
If you refuse the registration of cookies on your Terminal, or if you delete those which are already registered there, the quality of operation of the services offered by the Site will not be degraded.
However, you will no longer be able to benefit from a certain number of features that may be necessary to navigate in certain areas of the Site. This would be the case if you tried to access content or services for which the installation of cookies is strictly necessary (e.g. booking a stay). This would also be the case when the Data Controller - or their service providers - cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by your Terminal, its language and display settings or the country from which your Terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.
If applicable, the Data Controller declines any responsibility relating to the consequences linked to the functioning of its services resulting from the impossibility for it to record or consult the cookies necessary for their functioning and that you would have refused or deleted.
Please note that certain cookies cannot be deleted since they are strictly necessary for the technical operation of the Site.
3.2.3. How to exercise your choices, depending on the browser you use?
For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences regarding cookies.
-For Internet Explorer:
http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
-For Safari:
https://support.apple.com/en-gb/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
-For Google Chrome:
http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&hlrm=en&answer=95647
For Firefox:
http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies
3.2.4. Delete your cookies
You can delete all of your cookies or just the ones you want. Deleting cookies does not prevent navigation or their reinstallation during navigation. This allows you to control the cookie library of your browser at some point. Technical cookies, necessary for navigation, will be reinstalled if you go to the Site.
Below, we explain the procedure to follow depending on your browser.
Chromium
-In the Chrome menu, select "Settings"
-Show advanced settings
- Go to the "Confidentiality" paragraph
-Click on "Content settings"
-In the paragraph "Cookies" (first paragraph), click on "cookies and site data"
-Find the cookies you want to delete and click on "OK". You can also choose to delete all your cookies.
Firefox
-In the Firefox menu, go to "Tools" then in "Options"
-On the "Privacy" tab, click on "Show cookies"
-Find the cookies you want to delete and click on "Delete cookies"
Internet Explorer
Internet Explorer does not allow the management of cookies on a case-by-case basis. To delete all your cookies:
-Click on "tools" then on "Internet Options"
-In the "General" tab, "Browsing history" section, click "Delete"
-Check the box "Cookies" then click on "Delete"
Safari
-In the Safari menu, select "Preferences"
-In the window that has opened, go to the "Security" tab
-Click on "Show cookies"
-In the window that has opened, find and select the cookies you want to delete, and click on "Delete"
3.2.5. Private navigation

The "Private browsing" mode, offered today by all browsers, mainly allows you to browse the Internet without keeping a history of pages visited or downloads. Regarding cookies, all those that were saved during your browsing will be deleted when you close your browser. It is therefore not a solution to refuse cookies; however their lifespan then remains limited to the duration of your navigation.
3.2.6. Disabling third-party cookies
Disabling third-party cookies allows you to only accept cookies placed by the Site that you can also deactivate, delete or limit. Here is the procedure to follow, depending on your browser, if you wish to refuse third-party cookies:
Chrome

-In the Chrome menu, select "Settings"
-Show advanced settings
- Go to the "Confidentiality" paragraph
-Click on "Content settings"
-In the "Cookies" paragraph (first paragraph), check the box "Block cookies and third-party site data"
-Save the modifications by clicking on "OK"
Firefox
-In the Firefox menu, go to "Tools" then in "Options"
-On the "Privacy" tab, check the box "Accept cookies"
-For the "Accept third-party cookies" parameter, select "Never"
-Save the modifications by clicking on "OK"
Internet Explorer
-In the Internet Explorer menu, go to "Internet Options"
-In the "Confidentiality" tab, click on the "Advanced" button
-Accept internal cookies, refuse third party cookies
-Save the modifications by clicking on "OK"
Safari
-In the Safari menu, select "Preferences"
-In the window that has opened, go to the "Security" tab
-A choice, "Accept cookies", select "Only from sites I visit"
3.2.7. Your choices expressed online directly with us
If you don't want to:
-that we collect data about your navigation,
-that as part of a registration via a special operation we can identify the original special operation,
you can choose to deactivate all third-party cookies, which are not essential for browsing the Site.
We will then save a cookie on your Terminal with the sole purpose of disabling the deposit of these cookies on your computer. This cookie will have a validity period of twelve (12) months.
Please note that your wishes are taken into account using a cookie. If you delete all cookies stored on your Terminal (via your browser), the Data Controller - or their service providers - will no longer know that you have chosen this option.